Is Bisto Best Lamb Gravy Granules 230g Dairy Free?

Description
Ready-made lamb-flavoured gravy offers a rich, savory taste and a smooth, glossy, pourable texture; commonly used to accompany roast lamb, mashed potatoes, Yorkshire puddings and casseroles. Customer reviews note consistent convenience and robust lamb flavour, while a minority report it can taste overly salty or slightly artificial in some cases.

Description
Ready-made lamb-flavoured gravy offers a rich, savory taste and a smooth, glossy, pourable texture; commonly used to accompany roast lamb, mashed potatoes, Yorkshire puddings and casseroles. Customer reviews note consistent convenience and robust lamb flavour, while a minority report it can taste overly salty or slightly artificial in some cases.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Lamb Powder (1%), Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Herbs, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Lamb Gravy Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Lamb Gravy Granules 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Best Lamb Gravy Granules 230g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


