Is Bisto Best Lamb Gravy Granules 230g Gluten Free?

Description
Ready-made lamb-flavoured gravy offers a rich, savory taste and a smooth, glossy, pourable texture; commonly used to accompany roast lamb, mashed potatoes, Yorkshire puddings and casseroles. Customer reviews note consistent convenience and robust lamb flavour, while a minority report it can taste overly salty or slightly artificial in some cases.

Description
Ready-made lamb-flavoured gravy offers a rich, savory taste and a smooth, glossy, pourable texture; commonly used to accompany roast lamb, mashed potatoes, Yorkshire puddings and casseroles. Customer reviews note consistent convenience and robust lamb flavour, while a minority report it can taste overly salty or slightly artificial in some cases.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Lamb Powder (1%), Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Herbs, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Lamb Gravy Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Lamb Gravy Granules 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Best Lamb Gravy Granules 230g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


