Is Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs Gluten Free?

Description
Lamb Weston Grown in Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs are delicious potato puffs made from 100% Idaho potatoes. These puffs have a hot, fluffy, soft-baked texture and a crispy exterior. They are made without trans fat and are par-fried before freezing. Available in a convenient 28 oz. bag, these potato puffs make great fries. Made from the premium Idaho Potatoes, they are naturally delicious. Customers rave about the great taste and crispy texture of these tots. With their high-quality ingredients and positive reviews, Lamb Weston Grown in Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs are a fantastic choice for potato lovers.

Description
Lamb Weston Grown in Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs are delicious potato puffs made from 100% Idaho potatoes. These puffs have a hot, fluffy, soft-baked texture and a crispy exterior. They are made without trans fat and are par-fried before freezing. Available in a convenient 28 oz. bag, these potato puffs make great fries. Made from the premium Idaho Potatoes, they are naturally delicious. Customers rave about the great taste and crispy texture of these tots. With their high-quality ingredients and positive reviews, Lamb Weston Grown in Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs are a fantastic choice for potato lovers.
Ingredients
Idaho® Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains one of more of the following: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt, Corn Flour, Dehydrated Potato, Dextrose, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (to Promote Color Retention), Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Amount Per Serving: Vitamin D 0mcg. Calcium 10mg. Iron 0.17mg.
Check Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


