Is Bisto Best Pork Gravy Granules 230g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork broth powder
  • chicken fat
  • pork powder

pork broth powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Pork Powder (1%), Pork Broth Powder, Onion Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Chicken Fat, Smoke Flavouring, Spice, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract

Check Bisto Best Pork Gravy Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bisto Best Pork Gravy Granules 230g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish