Is Breakfast Best Pork Sausage Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavorings
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasoned breakfast patties deliver savory, slightly sweet flavor with a tender, juicy interior and crisped edges after pan-frying. Commonly served on breakfast sandwiches, biscuits, or crumbled into skillets and casseroles, reviewers mention consistent size, easy preparation, quick reheating, and occasional comments about variable seasoning or greasiness in home kitchens regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural flavorings, BHA, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid.

Check Breakfast Best Pork Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breakfast Best Pork Sausage Patties is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
JuicyOilyDense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich Filling