Is Bisto Best Roast Pork Gravy Granules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- pork broth powder
- pork powder
- e322
- e635
- e621
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Colour (E150c), Pork Powder, Pork Broth Powder, Onion Powder, Emulsifier (E322), Contains Soya, Sugar, Smoke Flavouring, Chicken Fat, Spices & Herbs, Black Pepper Extract
Check Bisto Best Roast Pork Gravy Granules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Roast Pork Gravy Granules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
Breakfast Best Pork Sausage Patties
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, Savory Herb, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen
HOME STYLE PORK GRAVY, HOME STYLE PORK
Where to buy
Bisto Best Roast Pork Gravy Granules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Granule


