Is Bisto Best Vegan Onion Gravy Granules 230g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Onion Powder, Flavourings, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Onion Extract, Garlic Powder, Acid (Lactic Acid), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract

Check Bisto Best Vegan Onion Gravy Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bisto Best Vegan Onion Gravy Granules 230g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingSide Dish