Is McCormick Gravy Mix Onion - 0.87 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate
  • riboflavin

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Starch, Onion, Salt, Beef Fat, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein and Wheat Gluten, Corn Syrup Solids, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Garlic, Spices, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Disodium Inosinate and Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), and Natural Flavor.

Check McCormick Gravy Mix Onion - 0.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Gravy Mix Onion - 0.87 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish