Is Bisto Cheese Sauce 200g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Cheese Powder, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Whey Powder, Acidity Regulators (E331iii), Mustard Powder, Milk Protein, Buttermilk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier (E322), Contains Soya, Stabilisers (E340, E452), Flavour Enhancer (E621), Colour (E160c), Turmeric Extract, Spice & Herb Extracts, Onion Extract
Check Bisto Cheese Sauce 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Cheese Sauce 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Cheese Sauce 200g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSide DishTopping


