Is Bisto Chicken Gravy Granules 190g Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated chicken-flavored granules create a smooth, glossy gravy with a balanced savory taste and moderate seasoning intensity. Granules dissolve readily in hot liquid, producing a consistent texture for roasts, casseroles, mashed potatoes, and pie fillings. Reviewers commonly cite ease of preparation, dependable flavor, and convenient pantry storage and quick reheating.

Description
Concentrated chicken-flavored granules create a smooth, glossy gravy with a balanced savory taste and moderate seasoning intensity. Granules dissolve readily in hot liquid, producing a consistent texture for roasts, casseroles, mashed potatoes, and pie fillings. Reviewers commonly cite ease of preparation, dependable flavor, and convenient pantry storage and quick reheating.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Palm Fat, Salt, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Flavouring, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Black Pepper Extract, Sage Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Chicken Gravy Granules 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Chicken Gravy Granules 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Heinz HomeStyle Classic Chicken Gravy
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
Bisto Chicken Gravy Granules 190g is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Granule


