Is Bisto Beef Gravy Granules | 170g Soy Free?

Description
Savory, meat-style gravy granules produce a smooth, pourable sauce when stirred into hot water, offering a classic roast dinner flavor. Commonly used with roasted meats, potatoes and pies, shoppers note fast, convenient preparation and consistent taste; some reviews mention pronounced saltiness and occasional artificial aftertaste. Quicker to prepare than homemade.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, meat-style gravy granules produce a smooth, pourable sauce when stirred into hot water, offering a classic roast dinner flavor. Commonly used with roasted meats, potatoes and pies, shoppers note fast, convenient preparation and consistent taste; some reviews mention pronounced saltiness and occasional artificial aftertaste. Quicker to prepare than homemade.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour, Colour (150c), Sugar, Flavours, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Emulsifier (322 (Soy)). Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain: Milk.
Check Bisto Beef Gravy Granules | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Beef Gravy Granules | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Granule, Powder


