Is Bisto Gluten Free Gravy Granules 175G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bisto gluten free gravy granules are highly regarded by people for their great taste. These gravy granules are loved by many, making them a popular choice among consumers. With a focus on catering to those with gluten sensitivities, Bisto provides a gluten free option that doesn't compromise on flavor. The details of the product, such as its ingredients and preparation instructions, are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bisto gluten free gravy granules are highly regarded by people for their great taste. These gravy granules are loved by many, making them a popular choice among consumers. With a focus on catering to those with gluten sensitivities, Bisto provides a gluten free option that doesn't compromise on flavor. The details of the product, such as its ingredients and preparation instructions, are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Fat, Maltodextrin, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Rice Flour, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Onion Powder, Flavourings, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Rosemary
Check Bisto Gluten Free Gravy Granules 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Gluten Free Gravy Granules 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Reviews
Gravy
Absolutely delicious!
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Gluten Free Gravy Granules 175G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Granule


