Is BISTO GRAVY GRANULES FOR CHICKEN, 6 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Flavorings (Contain Egg, Lactose, Milk), Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Ribonucleotides, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Ammonia Caramel, Lecithin, Soya, Spice & Herb Extracts, Onion Extract
Check BISTO GRAVY GRANULES FOR CHICKEN, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BISTO GRAVY GRANULES FOR CHICKEN, 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BISTO GRAVY GRANULES FOR CHICKEN, 6 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Granule


