Is Bisto Chicken Gravy Granules 190g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated chicken-flavored granules create a smooth, glossy gravy with a balanced savory taste and moderate seasoning intensity. Granules dissolve readily in hot liquid, producing a consistent texture for roasts, casseroles, mashed potatoes, and pie fillings. Reviewers commonly cite ease of preparation, dependable flavor, and convenient pantry storage and quick reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Palm Fat, Salt, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Flavouring, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Black Pepper Extract, Sage Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract

Check Bisto Chicken Gravy Granules 190g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bisto Chicken Gravy Granules 190g is available at 7 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshopBritishshopping

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep