Is Bisto Low Salt Seasoning Mix Chilli Con Carne 43g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Palm Fat, Tomato Powder (12%), Maltodextrin, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Ground Cumin Seeds, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Chilli Powder, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Potassium Chloride, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Flavourings, Ground Black Pepper, Rosemary Extract

Check Bisto Low Salt Seasoning Mix Chilli Con Carne 43g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch