Is Easy to Cook Chilli Con Carne Beef Meatballs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
British beef (33%), diced tomato, water, red kidney beans (10%), red pepper (6%), onion, concentrated orange juice, tapioca starch, rehydrated potato, rice flour, sugar, garlic purée, rapeseed oil, dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), ground cumin, salt, cornflour, paprika, ground coriander, red chilli, sea salt, dried oregano, ground cinnamon, spirit vinegar, chipotle chilli powder, stabiliser (xanthan gum), dried chilli, molasses, onion purée, cracked black pepper, maltodextrin, potato starch, yeast extract, white wine vinegar, preservative (sodium sulphite), onion powder, parsnip, parsley, lovage extract, lovage, ground turmeric, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), tamarind paste, white pepper, dextrose, garlic powder, ground mace, cloves, ginger purée, acidity regulator (citric acid), ground nutmeg
Check Easy to Cook Chilli Con Carne Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy to Cook Chilli Con Carne Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


