Is Bisto Low Salt Seasoning Mix Chilli Con Carne 43g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Fat, Tomato Powder (12%), Maltodextrin, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Ground Cumin Seeds, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Chilli Powder, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Potassium Chloride, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Flavourings, Ground Black Pepper, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Low Salt Seasoning Mix Chilli Con Carne 43g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Low Salt Seasoning Mix Chilli Con Carne 43g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


