Is Bisto Microwave Ready Gravy Pots 4 Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, modified maize starch, salt, maize starch, rapeseed oil, dried glucose syrup, colour (ammonia caramel), sugar, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), flavouring (contains barley), emulsifier (soya lecithin), black pepper extract, rosemary extract, onion oil
Check Bisto Microwave Ready Gravy Pots 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Microwave Ready Gravy Pots 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Hormel® Black Label® Microwave Ready Original Bacon 12 oz. Box
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Butterball Turkey Breast Roast, Savory Herb, Boneless with Gravy Pack, Frozen
Where to buy
Bisto Microwave Ready Gravy Pots 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


