Is Bisto Signature Rich Beef Ready to Use Gravy 500ML Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef bones
- beef extract
- natural flavourings
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Yeast Extract, Sugar, Beef Extract (1%), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Beef Bones And Meat (0.5%), Beef Fat (0.5%), Onion Powder, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Concentrated Onion Juice, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Dried Thyme, Ground Black Pepper, Sunflower Oil
Check Bisto Signature Rich Beef Ready to Use Gravy 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Signature Rich Beef Ready to Use Gravy 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


