Is Bisto Smooth Peppercorn Sauce Mix 170g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Fat, Maltodextrin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Flavourings (contain Barley , Milk and Wheat ), Onion Powder, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Ground Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Cream Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Milk Proteins, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Smooth Peppercorn Sauce Mix 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Smooth Peppercorn Sauce Mix 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


