Is Bisto Spicy Pepper Sauce Pots 2 X 90G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream powder
- milk
- whey permeate powder
- cream
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Cream (Milk), Whey Permeate Powder (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Salt, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Flavourings (contain Milk), Sugar, Ground Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Ground White Pepper, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Roasted Barley Malt Extract
Check Bisto Spicy Pepper Sauce Pots 2 X 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Spicy Pepper Sauce Pots 2 X 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
Bisto Spicy Pepper Sauce Pots 2 X 90G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


