Is Bistro by ASDA Bistro by Confit Garlic & Herb Baby Potatoes 360g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (91%), Vegetable Spread (6%) [Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Coconut Fat, Water, Parsley, Cornflour, Salt, Broad Bean Flour, Glucose, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Cracked Black Pepper, Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Carotenes)], Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Garlic Purée [Garlic Cloves, Rapeseed Oil, Salt], Smoked Salt [Salt, Smoked Water], Cracked Black Pepper
Check Bistro by ASDA Bistro by Confit Garlic & Herb Baby Potatoes 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bistro by ASDA Bistro by Confit Garlic & Herb Baby Potatoes 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Reseps Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Idahoan Gluten Free Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


