Is Bistro by ASDA Hot Honey & Goat's Cheese Ravioli 430g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ewe's milk
- whole milk
- pecorino cheese
- medium fat hard cheese
- mascarpone cheese
- milk
- ricotta cheese
- goat's milk
- +2 more
ewe's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Pasta Filled with Goat's Cheese and Honey with Chilli (43%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Goat's Cheese (Goat's Milk) (19%), Ricotta Cheese (Milk), Red Peppers, Free Range Pasteurised Whole Egg, Water, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Potato Flakes, Honey, Spices, Garlic Purée, Salt, Red Pepper Flakes, Onions, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Tomato Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Chicory Extract, Chilli Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring], Water, Tomatoes, Onions, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk) (2%), Tomato Purée, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Whole Milk, Pecorino Cheese (Ewe's Milk) (1%), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Rehydrated Sun Dried Tomatoes, Sugar, Garlic Granules, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Black Pepper, Yeast, Herbs, Colour (Plain Caramel), Garlic Extract, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract
Check Bistro by ASDA Hot Honey & Goat's Cheese Ravioli 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bistro by ASDA Hot Honey & Goat's Cheese Ravioli 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Uncured Cheese Hot Dogs, 10 ct - 16 oz. Package
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 1 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


