Is Bistro Chocolatier Assorted Chocolate Truffles Gold Gift Box with Royal Ribbon, Premium Chocolate Gift and Great for Chocolate Lovers, 25 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellac
- e904
- natural vanilla flavoring
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Milk(cow) Powder), Bitter Chocolate, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin(e322)), Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Hazelnut Cream Filling Hazelnut Paste, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil), Hazelnut, Flavouring (Coconut), Greated Coconut, Glazing Agents (Shellac (E904), Gum Arabic (E414)) Genetic Modification: Does Not Contain Genetically Modified Raw Material And Additives, Nutritional Value: Energy Value (Kcal): 507,84, Protein (G): 7, Carbohydrates (G): 54,71, Fat (G): 29
Check Bistro Chocolatier Assorted Chocolate Truffles Gold Gift Box with Royal Ribbon, Premium Chocolate Gift and Great for Chocolate Lovers, 25 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bistro Chocolatier Assorted Chocolate Truffles Gold Gift Box with Royal Ribbon, Premium Chocolate Gift and Great for Chocolate Lovers, 25 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Bistro Chocolatier Assorted Chocolate Truffles Gold Gift Box with Royal Ribbon, Premium Chocolate Gift and Great for Chocolate Lovers, 25 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


