Is Bistro Ready Pac Foods Bistro Chicken Blt With Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 6.1 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ICEBERG LETTUCE, RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, AND SALT], SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, GARLIC JUICE, ONION JUICE, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES MILK]), GRAPE TOMATOES, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR {HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE}, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING], MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR)
Check Bistro Ready Pac Foods Bistro Chicken Blt With Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 6.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bistro Ready Pac Foods Bistro Chicken Blt With Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, 6.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


