Is SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- colby cheese
- +2 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Chipotle Ranch Dressing (Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk (Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Buttermilk Cultures), Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Spices (Contains Mustard), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor), Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar And Vinegar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Romaine Lettuce, Red Peppers And Jalapenos With Santa Fe Tortilla Strips (Crispy Red Peppers And Jalapenos (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower, Safflower, Canola Oil, Red Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt), Santa Fe Tortilla Strips Corn Masa Flour, Sunflower Safflower, Canola Oil, Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Paprika (Color), Spices, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Safflower Oil, Dehydrated Jalapeno Pepper, Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lime Juice Solids, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate)), Nacho And Taco Cheese Blend (Cheddar And Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Nacho Taco Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Lime Oil), Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Roma Tomatoes, Yellow Onion, Carrot, Red Cabbage, Fresh Cilantro, Jalapeno Peppers
Check SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken Tortilla Soup with Grilled White Meat Chicken, 18.6 oz Can
Trader Joe's Waldorf Salad With Grilled White Chicken Meat
SOUTHWEST-STYLE TORTILLA STRIPS SALAD TOPPER SEASONED WITH ONION, GARLIC, CHILE PEPPERS & LIME, SOUTHWEST-STYLE TORTILLA STRIPS
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


