Is Bistro Tri-Colour Penne Rigate Pasta Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- uses eggs
uses eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Carrot Powder, Tomato Powder, Spinach Powder, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulphate, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Eggs
Check Bistro Tri-Colour Penne Rigate Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bistro Tri-Colour Penne Rigate Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Ronzoni® Gluten Free™ Penne Rigate 12 oz. Box
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


