Is Bit-O Honey, Made With Real Honey and Roasted Almond Bits Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), HONEY, SALT, EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: MILK, ALMONDS, AND EGG. MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, AND SOY.

Check Bit-O Honey, Made With Real Honey and Roasted Almond Bits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking