Is Bitchin Sa Sauce Heat - 8 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • bragg liquid aminos

bragg liquid aminos

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, almonds, grapeseed oil, lemon juice, nutritional yeast, bragg liquid aminos (soy protein), habanero, garlic, tabasco (red pepper, vinegar, salt), ghost pepper, spices, sea salt

Check Bitchin Sa Sauce Heat - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingCooking