Is Bitchin Sa Sauce Heat - 8 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, almonds, grapeseed oil, lemon juice, nutritional yeast, bragg liquid aminos (soy protein), habanero, garlic, tabasco (red pepper, vinegar, salt), ghost pepper, spices, sea salt

Check Bitchin Sa Sauce Heat - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingCooking