Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bitchin' Sauce The Organic Almond Dip - Chipotle Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, organic almonds, organic sunflower oil, organic lemon juice, nutritional yeast, organic tamari (water, organic soybeans, salt, organic alcohol (to preserve freshness)), organic chipotles, organic garlic, organic vinegar, organic tomato paste, organic onion powder, organic smoked paprika, organic cayenne, organic cumin, sea salt. Contains: almonds (tree nuts), soy.

Check Bitchin' Sauce The Organic Almond Dip - Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySmokySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich
Vegetarian? Bitchin' Sauce The Organic Almond Dip - Chipotle | Spoonful