Is Bitchin' Sauce This Dip is Nuts! Organic Spinach Artichoke Dip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut aminos

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A creamy, savory dip with smooth yet slightly chunky texture, often served as a party appetizer, spread, or chip accompaniment. Reviewers note bold, tangy flavor, jar convenience, and versatility for snacks or warm servings; some mention occasional saltiness or thinner consistency in certain batches depending on storage or processing methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Almonds, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Spinach, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Coconut Aminos, Artichoke Hearts, Organic Garlic, Organic Jalapeno, Sea Salt

Check Bitchin' Sauce This Dip is Nuts! Organic Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bitchin' Sauce This Dip is Nuts! Organic Spinach Artichoke Dip is available at 6 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sKrogerRalphsWhole Foods

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping