Is Bitchin' Sauce This Dip is Nuts! Organic Spinach Artichoke Dip Gluten Free?

Description
A creamy, savory dip with smooth yet slightly chunky texture, often served as a party appetizer, spread, or chip accompaniment. Reviewers note bold, tangy flavor, jar convenience, and versatility for snacks or warm servings; some mention occasional saltiness or thinner consistency in certain batches depending on storage or processing methods.

Description
A creamy, savory dip with smooth yet slightly chunky texture, often served as a party appetizer, spread, or chip accompaniment. Reviewers note bold, tangy flavor, jar convenience, and versatility for snacks or warm servings; some mention occasional saltiness or thinner consistency in certain batches depending on storage or processing methods.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Almonds, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Spinach, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Coconut Aminos, Artichoke Hearts, Organic Garlic, Organic Jalapeno, Sea Salt
Check Bitchin' Sauce This Dip is Nuts! Organic Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bitchin' Sauce This Dip is Nuts! Organic Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Where to buy
Bitchin' Sauce This Dip is Nuts! Organic Spinach Artichoke Dip is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


