Is BITE-O-HONEY CANDY Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, LESS THAN 2% OF HONEY, SALT, EGG WHITES, CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR PALM OIL, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check BITE-O-HONEY CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go