Is BITE SIZE COOKIES MADE WITH MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose
  • artificial and natural flavors
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), M&m's (R), Minis Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Color Added, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Baking Soda, Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Eggs, Whey

Check BITE SIZE COOKIES MADE WITH MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BITE SIZE COOKIES MADE WITH MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go