Is BITE SIZE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
- milk chocolate peanut butter cup
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP (MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE (MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)).
Check BITE SIZE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITE SIZE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


