Is Bites, Chocolate Chia Beet Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Organic Cocoa, Gluten-free Oats, Organic Maine Maple Syrup, Unsweetened Applesauce, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Dried Beets, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Chia Seeds, Baking Soda, Organic Vanilla, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Bites, Chocolate Chia Beet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bites, Chocolate Chia Beet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bites, Chocolate Chia Beet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


