Is BITES JUICY RED APPLE WITH CARAMEL DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Caramel Dip (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate ), Calcium Ascorbate (Added To Maintain Color)
Check BITES JUICY RED APPLE WITH CARAMEL DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITES JUICY RED APPLE WITH CARAMEL DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
BITES JUICY RED APPLE WITH CARAMEL DIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece


