Is BITES JUICY RED APPLE WITH CARAMEL DIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- calcium ascorbate
- natural and artificial flavor
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Caramel Dip (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate ), Calcium Ascorbate (Added To Maintain Color)
Check BITES JUICY RED APPLE WITH CARAMEL DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITES JUICY RED APPLE WITH CARAMEL DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
BITES JUICY RED APPLE WITH CARAMEL DIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece


