Is BITES ORIGINAL FRUIT CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit-flavored bite-sized candies offer blue raspberry, cherry, orange, watermelon and a white mystery flavor; they are soft, chewy and portable. Common uses include casual snacking, sharing at parties, candy dishes and movie treats. Reviewers often mention pronounced fruit notes, consistent chewiness and mixed preferences among the flavors and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Glycerol, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Rich Starch, Beeswax, Shellac, Gellan Gum, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Artificial Colors, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5

Check BITES ORIGINAL FRUIT CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BITES ORIGINAL FRUIT CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go