Is Bites Stand up Pouch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, MALTED MILK POWDER (MALTED BARLEY, MILK INGREDIENTS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DRIED EGG-WHITE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR.
Check Bites Stand up Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bites Stand up Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Bites Stand up Pouch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


