Is Bites, Sweet Potato Apple Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat
- gluten-free oat flour
gluten-free oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Gluten-free Oat, Organic Maine Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Dried Apples, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Vanilla, Baking Soda, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Bites, Sweet Potato Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bites, Sweet Potato Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bites, Sweet Potato Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


