Is Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy pieces coconut
- soy fibre
- soya lecithin
soy pieces coconut
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Skim Yoghurt Powder, Soya Lecithin, Food Acid), Brown Rice Syrup, Orange Structures (Apple, Peach, Apricot, Orange, Sugar, Glycerol, Citricacid, Pectin), Rice Extract, Rice Popsrice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt, Almonds 7%, Almond Meal, Soy Pieces Coconut, Soy Fibre, Vanilla Flavour
Check Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


