Is Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- skim yoghurt powder
- yoghurt compound 48
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Skim Yoghurt Powder, Soya Lecithin, Food Acid), Brown Rice Syrup, Orange Structures (Apple, Peach, Apricot, Orange, Sugar, Glycerol, Citricacid, Pectin), Rice Extract, Rice Popsrice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt, Almonds 7%, Almond Meal, Soy Pieces Coconut, Soy Fibre, Vanilla Flavour
Check Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


