Is Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- glycerol
- skim yoghurt powder
- yoghurt compound 48
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Skim Yoghurt Powder, Soya Lecithin, Food Acid), Brown Rice Syrup, Orange Structures (Apple, Peach, Apricot, Orange, Sugar, Glycerol, Citricacid, Pectin), Rice Extract, Rice Popsrice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt, Almonds 7%, Almond Meal, Soy Pieces Coconut, Soy Fibre, Vanilla Flavour
Check Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bites Yoghurt Orange Almond & Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


