Is Jacob's Bites Mature Cheddar & Caramelised Onion Crackers 125g PMP £1.75 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Potato (contains Sulphites), Sunflower Oil, Starch, Natural Flavourings (contains Milk, Wheat), Maltodextrin, Wheat Gluten, Barley and Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Sourum Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulphite), Wheat Starch, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Jacob's Bites Mature Cheddar & Caramelised Onion Crackers 125g PMP £1.75 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Bites Mature Cheddar & Caramelised Onion Crackers 125g PMP £1.75 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


