Is BITS IN MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • of peanut flour
  • peanuts

of peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, COCOA, ANNATTO COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check BITS IN MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking