Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Bitsys Brainfood Cookies Gingerbread Zucchini Carrot , 5/.8 Oz, Pack Of 6 Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING*, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED CARROT, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, VITAMIN PREMIX, DEHYDRATED ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC CINNAMON. VITAMINS + MINERALS CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check Bitsys Brainfood Cookies Gingerbread Zucchini Carrot , 5/.8 Oz, Pack Of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bitsys Brainfood Cookies Gingerbread Zucchini Carrot , 5/.8 Oz, Pack Of 6 is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegan? Bitsys Brainfood Cookies Gingerbread Zucchini Carrot , 5/.8 Oz, Pack Of 6 | Spoonful