Is BITSY'S BRAINFOOD, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN AND VEGETABLE CEREAL, FRUIT, FRUIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH POWDER, VITAMIN PREMIX, ORGANIC BANANA POWDER, MINERAL PREMIX, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BANANA FLAVOR, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E)., VITAMINS & MINERALS: CHOLINE BITARTRATE, INOSITOL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE.
Check BITSY'S BRAINFOOD, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN AND VEGETABLE CEREAL, FRUIT, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BITSY'S BRAINFOOD, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN AND VEGETABLE CEREAL, FRUIT, FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Granule


