Is BITSY'S BRAINFOOD, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN AND VEGETABLE CEREAL, FRUIT, FRUIT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH POWDER, VITAMIN PREMIX, ORGANIC BANANA POWDER, MINERAL PREMIX, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BANANA FLAVOR, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E)., VITAMINS & MINERALS: CHOLINE BITARTRATE, INOSITOL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE.

Check BITSY'S BRAINFOOD, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN AND VEGETABLE CEREAL, FRUIT, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking